Trophy Room

Chris Delia Stables would like to acknowledge the accomplishments of the following clients and horses over the years...

2016

Anna Bremermann & Cees
Anna Bremermann & Cees

3rd - OHJA Jr/Am 1.20m standings

Anna Bremermann & Pretentious K
Anna Bremermann & Pretentious K

Reserve Champion Rider's Habit Junior Medal Finals

Veronica Bot & Cool Down 3
Veronica Bot & Cool Down 3

U25 National Championships - 3rd Overall
OHJA Jr/Am Jumper 1.40M - 3rd Overall

Mindy Moxey & Pretentious K
Mindy Moxey & Pretentious K

OHJA Champion - Childrens Equitation
6th overall - OHJA Children's Hunter

Veronica Bot and Quidam's Caprice M
Veronica Bot and Quidam's Caprice M

Winners of the RAWF $10,000.00 McKee-Powell Equine Services 1.40M Jr/Am Jumper Royal Stake Canadian Equestrian Team Challenge

2015

Veronica Bot & Calato's Charles
Veronica Bot & Calato's Charles

NAJYRC - Team 5th & 12th Individual
Canadian Championships at RAWF, Toronto
Artisan Farms U25 Finals, Lexington, KY

Anna Bremermann & Pretentious K
Anna Bremermann & Pretentious K

5th - OHJA Jr hunter standings
5th - overall Jr medal standings
4th - Jump Canada medal overall standings

Lexi Ray & Dolchessa C
Lexi Ray & Dolchessa C

7th overall in junior amateur 120 division

Lexi Ray & Columbina Z
Lexi Ray & Columbina Z

3rd in Jump Canada at Royal - reserve champ in overall standings
6th overall in CET
3rd at OHJA Finals
Qualified and competed at USEF Medal finals in Harrisburg
10th at Maclay Regional Finals in St. Louis
Reserve Champion - Riders Habit Junior Medal Finals

2014

Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K
Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K

Vern Mason Memorial Trophy Winner (overall highpoint winner CET Mini Medal)
Reserve Champion Jump Canada Medal Finals
Reserve Champion Rider's Habit/Grand Prix Junior Medal Finals
3rd OHJA Medal Finals

Lexi Ray & Big City
Lexi Ray & Big City

OHJA/Doug Hood Memorial Leading Junior Equitation Rider of the Year
OHJA Medal Finals Champion
Reserve Champion Running Fox Royal Equitation Invitational
3rd Jump Canada Medal Finals
3rd Rider's Habit/Grand Prix Junior Medal Finals

Veronica Bot & Calato's Charles
Veronica Bot & Calato's Charles

Winners of the Canadian 1.40m Jr/Am Jumper Championships

2013

Stephanie Lebel & Line of Credit
Stephanie Lebel & Line of Credit

3rd OHJA JR/AM Jumper 1.0m

Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K
Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K

OHJA Champion Children's Hunter
OHJA Champion Children's Medal
OHJA Reserve Champion Children's Equitation
OHJA Reserve Champion B Equitation

2012

Lexi Ray & Tom Ford
Lexi Ray & Tom Ford

OHJA Champion B Equitation
3rd Rider's Habit Large Pony Medal Finals
10th OHJA Large Pony Hunter

Vivian Hardt & Dorado
Vivian Hardt & Dorado

7th OHJA Jr/Am Jumper 1.10m

Miranda Burruano & G.I. Joe
Miranda Burruano & G.I. Joe

5th OHJA Jr/Am Jumper 1.0m

Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K
Anna Bremmermann & Pretentious K

Champion EMG Mini Medal Finals
OHJA Reserve Champion C Equitation
9th OHJA Children's Equitation

Olivia Love & Clovermeade Bugs Bunny
Olivia Love & Clovermeade Bugs Bunny

3rd OHJA Medium Pony Hunter
4th OHJA Pony Power Handy Hunter Finals
3rd Small/Medium Medal Finals
8th OHJA B Equitation

Lisa Balaz & Komanche de Fortenis
Lisa Balaz & Komanche de Fortenis

9th OHJA Jr/Am Jumper 1.10m

2011

Chris Delia & Zilona
Chris Delia & Zilona

Ocala Reserve Circuit Champion
7 & 8 year old jumpers

Chris Delia & Arwen
Chris Delia & Arwen

3rd $2500 Brook Ledge Open Welcome Ocala
5th $10,000 Ocala Friday Prix

Michael Balaz & The Air Up There
Michael Balaz & The Air Up There

4th OHJA Standings for Jr/AM 1.20m Jumpers

Anna Bremmermann & Journey's End Cerafin
Anna Bremmermann & Journey's End Cerafin

4th OHJA Standings for Children's Pony Hunter
8th OHJA Standings for C Equitation

Olivia Love & Abracadabra
Olivia Love & Abracadabra

3rd OHJA Standings for Walk/Trot Equitation
6th OHJA Standings for Short Stirrup Hunter

Lexi Ray & Tom Ford
Lexi Ray & Tom Ford

OHJA Reserve Champion C Equitation division
7th OHJA standings for Riders Habit Large Pony medal

Michael Balaz & The Air Up There
Michael Balaz & The Air Up There

Ocala Low Junior Jumper Circuit Champions

2010

Candice Delia & Arwen
Candice Delia & Arwen

OHJA 5th Place 1.40m Jr/Am Jumper

Michael Balaz & The Air Up There
Michael Balaz & The Air Up There

OHJA 10th Place 1.20m Jr/Am Jumper

Anna Bremmermann & Fireworks
Anna Bremmermann & Fireworks

OHJA 7th Place C Equitation

Lisa Balaz & Athens
Lisa Balaz & Athens

OHJA Reserve Champions 1.10m Jr/Am Jumper

Vanessa Barbu & Dorado
Vanessa Barbu & Dorado

OHJA 3rd Place 1.20m Jr/Am Jumper

Lexy Ray & Journey's End Cerafin
Lexy Ray & Journey's End Cerafin

OHJA 3rd Place C Equitation
OHJA Children's Pony Hunter

2009

Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker
Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker

Jump Canada Medal Final Winner

Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker
Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker

OHJA Zone Champion "A" Equitation

Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika
Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika

Senior Team Member - North American Young Riders
3rd $10,000 Late St. Louis Grand Prix
2nd $25,000 Aiken Spring Class Grand Prix
7th OHJA Jr/Am 1.40 Jumpers

Lisa Balaz & Athens
Lisa Balaz & Athens

OHJA 3rd Place 1.0m Jr/AM Jumpers

Lisa Balaz & Nautique
Lisa Balaz & Nautique

OHJA 10th Place A Equitation

2008

Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker
Rachel Bingham & Matchmaker

OHJA Children's Equitation Zone Champion
OHJA B Equitation Zone Champion
Children's Medal Reserve Champion

Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika
Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika

OHJA Reserve Champion Jr/Am 1.40 Jumpers

2007

Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika
Bhaskar DasGupta & Anamika

OHJA Reserve Champion Jr/Am 1.30m Jumpers

Courtney Cordeiro & It's Just Stevie
Courtney Cordeiro & It's Just Stevie

4th Place overall WEF Children's Jumper series

2006

Riley Reimer & Clover Gem
Riley Reimer & Clover Gem

4th - OHJA Beginner Children's hunter division

Vanessa Barbu & Armando
Vanessa Barbu & Armando

Champion OHJA A Equitation Division
2nd Place JC Medal Standings
4th Place Rider's Habit/GP Junior Medal Standings

Courtney Cordeiro & It's Just Stevie
Courtney Cordeiro & It's Just Stevie

Reserve Champions OHJA
1.10m Jr/Am Jumper Division

Katy Hughes
Katy Hughes

7 - OHJA Children's Equitation Standings

Bhaskar DasGupta
Bhaskar DasGupta

10- OHJA Standings 1.30 Jr/Am with 'Ramson"

2005

Chris Delia & Velbo
Chris Delia & Velbo

2- Capital Classic 6 Yr Old Jumper Development Series
2- Tournament of Champions 6 Yr Old Jumper Development Series

Bhaskar DasGupta
Bhaskar DasGupta

OHJA Reserve Champion 1.10 Jr/Am with "Cloverdale"
7- OHJA Standings 1.10m Jr/Am with "Ramson"

2003

Chris Delia & Bijou
Chris Delia & Bijou

High Pre-Green Hunter
Ontario Reserve Champion

Justin Pope & San Marco
Justin Pope & San Marco

Running Fox C.E.T Medal Finals
Royal Winter Fair - 4th place

Candice Delia & Divaldi
Candice Delia & Divaldi

Adult Amateur Hunter (18 - 35 yrs.)
Royal Winter Fair Reserve Champion
Adult Amateur Hunter (18 - 35 yrs.)
OHJA 4th place overall

2002

Stephanie Fulton & Azzaro
Stephanie Fulton & Azzaro

Junior/Amateur Section 1 Jumper
Ontario Zone Champion

Chris Delia & Black Tie
Chris Delia & Black Tie

OHJA Baby Green Development Hunter
3rd place overall

Glen Yates & Cloverdale
Glen Yates & Cloverdale

Junior/Amateur Section 2 Jumper
2002 - OHJA 10th place overall Cloverdale
Junior/Amateur Section 3 Jumper
2001 Ontario Zone ChampionLow Preliminary Jumper
2000 Ontario Zone Champion

Stephanie Fulton & Forever Scarlet
Stephanie Fulton & Forever Scarlet

Children's Hunter
2002 - OHJA 4th place overallModified Children's Hunter
2000 Ontario Zone ChampionForever Scarlet
Open Conformation 3'6" Hunter
2002 - OHJA 3rd place overallFirst Year Green Hunter
2001 Ontario Zone ChampionPre-Green Hunter
2000 Ontario Zone Champion

Katie Clarke & Jacinth
Katie Clarke & Jacinth

Junior/Amateur Section 3 Jumper
2002 - OHJA 5th place overallJunior/Amateur Section 3 Jumper
2000 Ontario Reserve Champion

Stephanie Fulton & Kempenfelt
Stephanie Fulton & Kempenfelt

Children's Hunter
OHJA 9th place overall Children's Hunter

Chris Delia & Solisco
Chris Delia & Solisco

Modified Jumpers
OHJA 7th place overall

Chris Delia & Double Diamond
Chris Delia & Double Diamond

2nd Place Fall Finale Grand Prix, Newmarket, Ontario
3rd Place Ottawa World Cup Qualifier
World Equestrian Games Qualifier

2001

Glen Yates & Austin
Glen Yates & Austin

Adult Amateur Jumper
Palm Beach Circuit Champion
Junior/Amateur Section 3 Jumper
OHJA 9th place overall

Candice Delia & Cloverdale
Candice Delia & Cloverdale

Junior/Amateur Section 3 Jumper
Ontario Zone Champion

Chris Delia & Double Diamond
Chris Delia & Double Diamond

2nd Place Wellington Classic, Palm Beach

Stephanie Fulton & Kempenfelt
Stephanie Fulton & Kempenfelt

Children's Hunter
OHJA 7th place overall

2000

Chris Delia & Double Diamond
Chris Delia & Double Diamond

2nd Place Collingwood Grand Prix

1999

Chris Delia & Harley
Chris Delia & Harley

Placed in the top 8 in all 6 Grand Prix classes in the Ocala, Florida circuit - earning over $40,000 in total
1st Caledon Classic Modified Grand Prix
3rd Caledon Summer Classic Modified Grand Prix
1998 - 3rd in the Fort Erie Grand Prix
- 4th Golden Triangle Open Speed, Kitchener

1996

Chris Delia & Silent Sam
Chris Delia & Silent Sam

1st Place overall in the
Canadian League World Cup Standings
Member Canadian Olympic Team
2nd $50,000 WCQ, Blainville, Quebec
1st $50,000 WCQ, Quebec City
1st $35,000 WCQ, Bromont, Quebec

1995

Chris Delia & Silent Sam
Chris Delia & Silent Sam

FEI/BCM International Rookie-of-the-Year
4th Place $150,000 Volvo/HITS Grand Prix of the Desert, Indio, California